TRACK AND FIELD


PARTICIPANTS

ICONE TRASPORTI_Artboard 91 copy

PARALYMPIC PREPARATION CENTER
Via delle Tre Fontane,25/27 – 00141 – Roma (RM)


Thursday 11th July 


Friday 12th July 


Saturday 13th July 


from 09.00 to 16.00


from 09.00 to 21.00


from 09.00 to 16.00


METRO

EUR MAGLIANA STATION


RACE FORMULA

Each competition will be divided into age groups (18-29; 30-34 …) for each category (men/women and mixed). You can choose all competitions (both individual and as a team), but always in the same age group. For events in team will compete in only one age group that will be determined by the age of the youngest member. Will apply the rules laid down by the IAAF.

Thursday 11 July 2019 Friday 12 July 2019 Saturday 13 July 2019
9.30 Long Jump Men 8:30 Discus Throw Women 13:30 High Jump Men
9.40 Javelin Women 9:30 100m Decathlon 13:30 Long Jump Heptathlon
400m Hurdles Series Women 9:30 Pole Vault Men 13:30 200m Series Women
10.00 400m Hurdles Series Men 9:30 Shot Put Men 13:40 200m Series Men
10.30 800m Series Women 9:30 Long Jump Decathlon 13:50 Discus Throw Decathlon
11.00 800m Series Men 10:00 110m Hurdles Series Men 14:30 Pole Vault Decathlon
11.30 100m Series Men 10:30 110m Hurdles Series Women 14:30 Javelin Heptathlon
12.00 100m Series Women 10.40 1500m Series Men 14:40 High Jump Women
12.30 4x400m Team Relays Men 10:40 Discus Throw Men 15:00 4x200m  Team Relays Women
14.30 3000 Steeple Chase Men 10:40 Shot Put Decathlon 15:00 4x200m  Team Relays Mixed
14.30 Triple Jump Women 11.00 1500m Series Women 15:00 Javelin Decathlon
15.30 3000 Steeple Chase Women 15:30 800m Heptathlon
15.30 Triple Jump Men 11:50 High Jump Heptathlon 15:40 1500m Decathlon
15.50 4x100m Team Relays Men Javelin Men
12:00 400m Series Men
12:30 400m Series Women
15:30 Shot Put Heptathlon
15:30 Pole Vault Women
15.30 4x200m Team Relays Men
16:30 High Jump Decathlon
17:00 4x100m Team Relays Mixed
17:10 4x100m Team Relays Women
17:20 4x400m Team Relays Mixed
17.30 4x400m Team Relays Women
17.50 200m  Heptathlon
18.00 400m Decathlon
18:10 5000m Series Women
18:45 5000m Series Men
Please be informed that this is a preliminary schedule which might be changed if needed.
We will duly inform all registered participants through personal e-mails, Newsletters and other appropriate communication channels.

 

MATCH
PROGRAM

ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITTEE

ASSOCIATIONS/FEDERATION
COMITATO ORGANIZZATIVO_Tavola disegno 67
FEDERAZIONI ITALIANE-16

PRESIDENT
AND RACE DIRECTOR
Gradient-Background-HD-Wallpapers-16353

RACE COORDINATOR
AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
Gradient-Background-HD-Wallpapers-16353

TECHNICAL STAFF DIRECTOR
Gradient-Background-HD-Wallpapers-16353

Sign Up for the Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter, to stay updated on the news of Eurogames