DANCING


PARTICIPANTS

ICONE TRASPORTI_Artboard 91 copy

PALACAVICCHI
Via Ranuccio Bianchi Bandinelli,130 – 00178 – Roma (RM)


Thursday 11 July

Morning: Senior Women, Men and Mixed 10-dance
Afternoon: Open Men Standard, Open Women Latin, Open Mixed Standard


Friday 12 July

Morning: Senior Men Latin, Senior Women Standard and Senior Mixed Latin. Showdance Warm-ups
Afternoon: Open Men, Women and Mixed 10-dance. Showdance Finals
Evening: Senior Men Standard, Senior Women Latin and Senior Mixed Standard
Night: Salsa, Argentine Tango


Saturday 13 July 

Morning: Open Men Latin, Open Women Standard, Open Mixed Latin


METRO

ANAGNINA STATION
BUS

503 BANDINELLI STOP


COMPETITIONS SCHEDULE

Thursday 11 July

Morning
Senior Women, Men and Mixed 10-dance


DOORS OPEN FOR COMPETITORS     08.00
DOORS OPEN FOR AUDIENCE 09.00
COMPETITION STARTS      09.30
FIRST ROUND
Women Standard, Men Latin, Mixed Latin
FINALS
First round,finalist’ presentation
SECOND ROUND
Women Latin, Men Standard, Mixed Standard
FINALS
Second round,finalist’ presentation
MEDALS CEREMONY 12.00

Afternoon
Open Men Standard, Open Women Latin,Open Mixed Standard


COMPETITION STARTS 12.30
PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
First classification
Second classification
QUALIFICATIONS ROUND
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
FINALS
MEDALS CEREMONY 16.30
EUROGAMES ROME 2019 OPENING CEREMONY 19.00
At Tre Fontane Stadium,EUR , Rome

Friday 12 July

Morning
Senior Men Latin, Senior Women Standard and Senior Mixed Latin Showdance Warm-ups


DOORS OPEN FOR COMPETITORS     08.00
DOORS OPEN FOR AUDIENCE 09.00
COMPETITION STARTS      09.30
PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
First classification
Second classification
QUALIFICATIONS ROUND
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
FINALS 11.30
SHOWDANCE COUPLES
Warm-ups
SHOWDANCE TEAMS
Warm-ups
MEDALS CEREMONY 13.00

Afternoon
Open Men, Women and Mixed 10-dance
Showdance Final .                                             


COMPETITION STARTS 13.30
FIRST ROUND
Women Standard, Men Latin, Mixed Latin
FINALS
First round, finalists’ presentation
SHOWDANCE COUPLES
Finals
SHOWDANCE TEAMS
Finals
SECOND ROUND
Women Latin, Men Standard, Mixed Standard
FINALS
Second round, finalists’ presentation
MEDALS CEREMONY 16.30

Evening
Senior Men Standard, Senior Women Latin and Senior Mixed Standard


COMPETITION STARTS 17.00
PRELIMINARY ROUND
First classification
Second classification
QUALIFICATIONS ROUND
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
FINALS 19.00
MEDALS CEREMONY 19.15

Night
Salsa, Argentine Tango


COMPETITION STARTS 19.30
Salsa
Argentine Tango
FINALS
MEDALS CEREMONY 20.45

Saturday 13 July

Morning
Open Men Latin, Open Women Standard, Open Mixed Latin


DOORS OPEN FOR COMPETITORS     08.00
DOORS OPEN FOR AUDIENCE 09.00
COMPETITION STARTS      09.30
PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
First classification
Second classification
QUALIFICATIONS ROUND
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
FINALS
MEDALS CEREMONY 13.30
EUROGAMES ROME 2019 CLOSING CEREMONY 19.00
At The Village of Sport EuroGames

 

MATCH
PROGRAM

ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITTEE

ASSOCIATION/FEDERATION
DVET_Farbe

FEDERATION
Gradient-Background-HD-Wallpapers-16353

TECHNICAL STAFF MANAGER
Gradient-Background-HD-Wallpapers-16353

Sign Up for the Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter, to stay updated on the news of Eurogames